Beauty Blogger Tag

Hey Everyone, Since I have not done a tag post in so long, I thought I would bring one back only this time doing the beauty blogger ta...

Hey Everyone,

Since I have not done a tag post in so long, I thought I would bring one back only this time doing the beauty blogger tag! Let's check it out~

1. Is your hair naturally curly or straight?
An in-between mix of sorts. If I leave it to dry, it has a natural wave but soon straightens out.
2. Do you dye it yourself or go to a salon?
I have not dyed my hair since I was fifteen, I used to always ombre my own hair, but I have lived with my natural dark brown locks for a while now!
3. Do you wear the same style every day, or do you change it?
Depends on what I can be bothered to do really, though mostly I like it to have some form of a wave.
4. Do you do your own mani/pedi or go to a salon?
I do my own nails since I have a qualification in it haha
5. How often do you change your nail polish?
Way too much!
6. Do you polish your toes in the winter or just the summer?
I don't really ever wear polish on them now.
7. How long does it take for you to put on makeup?
A good half hour. I would like to think I'm not high maintenance - but I would be lying x]
8. What do you do first? Face or eyes?
I always do my face first, I just find it the easiest way because I like my foundation to set.
9. Do you collect makeup or just buy what you need when you need it?
A mix of both really. 
10. How often do you wear false eyelashes?
I have not worn any in ages but for special occasions I always do.
11. Do you do a full face of makeup everyday?
Nope. Even though I love doing makeup, letting your skin breathe naturally is important.
12. Do you wear makeup when you’re home alone or with family?
Nope again lol I couldn't bear the feel of wearing makeup when I'm relaxing at home.
13. Will you leave the house without makeup?
I do all the time but it's something that grew as I got older. I never would have in my teens but now I'm twenty-two, I could care less.
14. How many high-end products do you have?
It's hard to say but my collection is a mix of high end and drugstore. If I like the product and know it will do me well I will pay the price for it but to be honest, drugstore stuff is better.
15. Do you plan your OOTD every night or decide when you’re getting dressed?
Yeah, I'm more of a planner.
16. How often do you change your handbag?
I don’t use one!
17. What time do you wake up and go to sleep?
It really varies considering I work from home.
18. How often or when do you workout?
Every other day, I do belly dance.
19. Left-handed or right-handed?
20. How tall are you?
21. Do you speak any foreign languages?
Not currently. However, I am learning Russian as of late so hopefully in the future :)
22. How many pets do you have?
23. How often are you on Blogger?
All the time, coming up with post ideas.
24. Do you read comments posted on blogs?
Yes, a lot of the time. I like to see peoples opinions on things.
25. Do you keep a list of products to try as you see other posts?
Yes! If I see something I like I make sure to always write it down for future reference.
26. How did you come up with your blog name?
Well, my name is Lotte and the beauty box is basically just describing you can find lot's of beauty posts all in one place.
27. What kind of camera do you use for your photographs?
My phone or Cool Plix.
28. How often do you clean your house?
Once every two weeks maybe?
29. What’s your favourite colour?
Whether it counts or not, black.
30. Do you swear?
Way too much.
31. What are you doing with the rest of your day?
Writing and more writing!

Are you a beauty blogger, what are your favourite aspects of being a blogger if so?

You Might Also Like